• FORTH
    Standalone
    Plus One
    Kelsey Rodkey
  • FORTH
    Standalone
    Something Close to Magic
    Emma Mills
  • FORTH
    Gods-Touched Duology
    He Who Breaks the Earth (#2)
    Caitlin Sangster
  • Standalone
    Belittled Women
    Amanda Sellet
  • The Nightfall Bazaar
    These Wicked Stars (#1)
    Catelyn Wilson
  • Standalone
    Don’t Go To Sleep
    Bryce Moore
  • Standalone
    Beyond the Hawthorne Tree
    Catelyn Wilson
  • Standalone
    A Disaster in Three Acts
    Kelsey Rodkey
  • FORTH
    Comic Book Series
    Urban Animal
    Rocketship Entertainment
  • Standalone
    The Comedienne’s Guide to Pride
    Hayli Thomson
  • The Skilled
    Rising City (#3)
    Megan Walker
  • The Skilled
    Rising City (#3)
    Janci Patterson
  • Standalone
    Bright Ruined Things
    Samantha Cohoe
  • Skyward Flight
    Evershore (#3)
    Janci Patterson
  • Skyward Flight
    Evershore (#3)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Goodreads Choice Award Finalist 2022

    Skyward Series
    Cytonic (#3)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Standalone
    Arch of Bone
    Tachyon Publications
  • Standalone
    The Ballad of Dinah Caldwell
    Kate Brauning
  • Skyward Flight
    ReDawn (#2)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Skyward Flight
    ReDawn (#2)
    Janci Patterson
  • Standalone
    We Light Up the Sky
    Lilliam Rivera
  • Skyward Flight
    Sunreach (#1)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Skyward Flight
    Sunreach (#1)
    Janci Patterson
  • Gods-Touched Duology
    She Who Rides the Storm (#1)
    Caitlin Sangster
  • Standalone
    Unearthed: A Jessica Cruz Story
    Lilliam Rivera
  • Standalone
    The Perfect Place to Die
    Bryce Moore
  • Standalone
    The Bollywood Lovers’ Club
    Janci Patterson
  • The Skilled
    Drowning City (#2)
    Megan Walker
  • The Skilled
    Drowning City (#2)
    Janci Patterson
  • Standalone
    Speak For Yourself
    Lana Wood Johnson
  • Shadowspell Academy Series
    Shadowspell Academy: Year of the Chameleon (#6)
    Shannon Mayer
  • Standalone
    Last Chance Books
    Kelsey Rodkey
  • Shadowspell Academy Series
    Shadowspell Academy: Year of the Chameleon (#5)
    Shannon Mayer
  • Standalone
    Prom Theory
    Ann LaBar
  • Shadowspell Academy Series
    Shadowspell Academy: Year of the Chameleon (#4)
    Shannon Mayer
  • Last Star Burning
    Dead Moon Rising (#3)
    Caitlin Sangster
  • The Skilled
    Sinking City (#1)
    Megan Walker
  • The Skilled
    Sinking City (#1)
    Janci Patterson
  • Standalone
    A Golden Fury
    Samantha Cohoe
  • 2021 Pura Belpré Honor Award Winner!

    Standalone
    Never Look Back
    Lilliam Rivera
  • Standalone
    By the Book
    Amanda Sellet
  • Dread Nation Series
    Deathless Divide (#2)
    Private: Justina Ireland
  • Standalone
    Lucky Caller
    Emma Mills
  • Last Star Burning
    Shatter the Suns (#2)
    Caitlin Sangster
  • Standalone
    After the Fall (RWBY)
    E.C. Myers
  • Standalone
    Technically, You Started It
    Lana Wood Johnson
  • Shadowspell Academy Series
    Shadowspell Academy: The Culling Trials (#3)
    Shannon Mayer
  • Shadowspell Academy Series
    Shadowspell Academy: The Culling Trials (#3)
    K.F. Breene
  • Shadowspell Academy Series
    Shadowspell Academy: The Culling Trials (#2)
    Shannon Mayer
  • Shadowspell Academy Series
    Shadowspell Academy: The Culling Trials (#2)
    K.F. Breene
  • Shadowspell Academy Series
    Shadowspell Academy: The Culling Trials (#1)
    Shannon Mayer
  • Shadowspell Academy Series
    Shadowspell Academy: The Culling Trials (#1)
    K.F. Breene
  • Standalone
    Dealing in Dreams
    Lilliam Rivera
  • Standalone
    Famous in a Small Town
    Emma Mills
  • Last Star Burning
    Last Star Burning (#1)
    Caitlin Sangster
  • Chronicles of the Last Liturian
    Infinite Truths and Impossible Lies (#3)
    Kenneth Rogers, Jr.
  • Locus Award Winner

    Dread Nation Series
    Dread Nation (#1)
    Private: Justina Ireland
  • Standalone
    The Window
    Amelia Brunskill
  • Standalone
    Secret of McKinley Mansion
    K.F. Breene
  • A Thousand Faces Series
    A Thousand Faces: The Complete Series
    Janci Patterson
  • A Thousand Faces Series
    A Billion Echoes (#3)
    Janci Patterson
  • The Legacy of Dragons Series
    Destiny of Dragons (#3)
    Jack Campbell
  • Standalone
    Foolish Hearts
    Emma Mills
  • Standalone
    Long Dark Night
    Janci Patterson
  • The Legacy of Dragons Series
    Blood of Dragons (#2)
    Jack Campbell
  • Standalone
    The Education of Margot Sanchez
    Lilliam Rivera
  • The Legacy of Dragons Series
    Daughter of Dragons (#1)
    Jack Campbell
  • A Thousand Faces Series
    A Million Shadows (#2)
    Janci Patterson
  • Chronicles of the Last Liturian
    Love and Fear (#2)
    Kenneth Rogers, Jr.
  • Standalone
    This Adventure Ends
    Emma Mills
  • SOS Thriller Series
    Against All Silence (#2)
    E.C. Myers
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Wrath of the Great Guilds (#6)
    Jack Campbell
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Servants of the Storm (#5)
    Jack Campbell
  • Standalone
    One Paris Summer
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Standalone
    Boyless
    Janci Patterson
  • The Reckoners Series
    Calamity (#3)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Pirates of Pacta Servanda (#4)
    Jack Campbell
  • Standalone
    First & Then
    Emma Mills
  • A Thousand Faces Series
    A Thousand Faces (#1)
    Janci Patterson
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Assassins of Altis (#3)
    Jack Campbell
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Hidden Masters of Marandur (#2)
    Jack Campbell
  • Widdershins Adventures Series
    Covenant’s End (#4)
    Ari Marmell
  • The Reckoners Series
    Firefight (#2)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Pillars of Reality Series
    The Dragons of Dorcastle (#1)
    Jack Campbell
  • Standalone
    Giftchild
    Janci Patterson
  • Chronicles of the Last Liturian
    The Diary of Oliver Lee (#1)
    Kenneth Rogers, Jr.
  • SOS Thriller Series
    The Silence of Six (#1)
    E.C. Myers
  • Standalone
    How We Fall
    Kate Brauning
  • Standalone
    Everything’s Fine
    Janci Patterson
  • Standalone
    Promise of Shadows
    Private: Justina Ireland
  • Everness Series
    Empress of the Sun (#3)
    Ian McDonald
  • The Reckoners Series
    Mitosis: A Reckoners Story (#1.5)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Widdershins Adventures Series
    Lost Covenant (#3)
    Ari Marmell
  • The Reckoners Series
    Steelheart (#1)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • The Rithmatist Series
    The Rithmatist (#1)
    Brandon Sanderson
  • Standalone
    Vengeance Bound
    Private: Justina Ireland
  • The House of the Scorpion Series
    The Lord of Opium (#2)
    Private: Nancy Farmer
  • On the Otherside Series
    There (#2)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • Standalone
    Skipped
    Janci Patterson
  • Coin Series
    Quantum Coin (#2)
    E.C. Myers
  • Everness Series
    Be My Enemy (#2)
    Ian McDonald
  • Widdershins Adventures Series
    False Covenant (#2)
    Ari Marmell
  • Nebula Award Winner

    Coin Series
    Fair Coin (#1)
    E.C. Myers
  • Standalone
    Vodnik
    Bryce Moore
  • Widdershins Adventures Series
    Thief’s Covenant (#1)
    Ari Marmell
  • Everness Series
    Planesrunner (#1)
    Ian McDonald
  • On the Otherside Series
    Here (#1)
    Denise Grover Swank
  • The House of the Scorpion Series
    The House of the Scorpion (#1)
    Private: Nancy Farmer
  • Standalone
    The Magic Spectacles
    James P. Blaylock
  • FORTH
    individual
    Not Dead Enough
    Tyffany D. Neiheiser
  • individual
    Not Dead Enough
    Not Dead Enough